Licensed to New World Track Club                          HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                     2012 Columbus T&F Classic - 5/20/2012                     
                      Jesse Owens Memorial Stadium - OSU                       
                                    Results                                    
 
100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  3 Sanford, Talaya              New World TC             16.64q  4 
  7 McKay, Delaney               New World TC             17.27q  5 
 11 Trent, Mkaia                 New World TC             17.88   3 
 16 Trent, Mkya                  New World TC             18.89   3 
 30 McGowan, Sarai               New World TC             22.92   4 
 
100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  4 Sanford, Talaya              New World TC             16.44  
  8 McKay, Delaney               New World TC             17.66  
 
200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  2 Sanford, Talaya              New World TC             33.92q  4 
  8 Trent, Mkaia                 New World TC             36.96q  2 
 10 McKay, Delaney               New World TC             37.67   3 
 13 Trent, Mkya                  New World TC             39.44   2 
 
200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  3 Sanford, Talaya              New World TC             34.97  
  8 Trent, Mkaia                 New World TC             37.67  
 
400 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  3 McKay, Delaney               New World TC           1:27.95   3 
  4 Sanford, Talaya              New World TC           1:29.27   2 
 15 Radous, Jacquline            New World TC           1:43.04   3 
 
Long Jump Sub-Bantam Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  3 Trent, Mkaia                 New World TC           8-04.25      2.54m 
 10 Trent, Mkya                  New World TC           5-00.50      1.53m 
 
100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  8 Fofana, Monae                New World TC             15.49q  4  15.487
 24 Nickell, Jillian             New World TC             17.07   4 
 25 Rembert, Kasia               New World TC             17.14   2 
 
100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  7 Fofana, Monae                New World TC             15.57  
 
200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  9 Fofana, Monae                New World TC             31.78   3 
 22 Rembert, Kasia               New World TC             34.94   2 
 25 Nickell, Jillian             New World TC             35.47   1 
 
400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
 12 Rembert, Kasia               New World TC           1:20.13   4 
 18 Fofana, Monae                New World TC           1:22.77   3 
 
100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
 15 Richardson, Brooklyn         New World TC             14.43   5 
 31 Kitchen, Samaria             New World TC             16.31   4 
 
200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
 17 Richardson, Brooklyn         New World TC             30.52   4 
 31 Kitchen, Samaria             New World TC             34.26   2 
 
400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
 15 Richardson, Brooklyn         New World TC           1:16.59   3 
 23 Brandon, Madison             New World TC           1:22.72   4 
 
800 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  9 Brandon, Madison             New World TC           3:27.64  
 
Long Jump Midget Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  6 Kitchen, Samaria             New World TC           7-11.25      2.41m 
 
100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
 11 Pellegrino, Nancy            New World TC             14.00   2 
 
200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
 22 Pellegrino, Nancy            New World TC             29.08   1 
 34 Randall, Savannah            New World TC             31.34   2 
 
400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
 12 Pellegrino, Nancy            New World TC           1:08.91   3 
 
100 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  3 Randall, Savannah            New World TC             20.15  
 
High Jump Youth Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  2 Randall, Savannah            New World TC           4-06.00      1.37m 
 
Long Jump Youth Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  2 Pellegrino, Nancy            New World TC          14-00.50      4.27m 
  7 Randall, Savannah            New World TC          11-05.25      3.48m 
 
100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
 27 Willis, Jailen               New World TC             20.00   1 
 32 Willis, Jamari               New World TC             21.50   2 
 33 Martin, Isaiah               New World TC             22.50   1 
 
200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
 20 Willis, Jailen               New World TC             43.08   1 
 27 Willis, Jamari               New World TC             45.76   4 
 30 Martin, Isaiah               New World TC             51.75   2 
 
100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
 28 Franz, Matthew               New World TC             15.99   5 
 29 McPheters, David             New World TC             16.00   2 
 30 Clark, Quincy                New World TC             16.05   2 
 37 Jones, Jarius                New World TC             16.52   6 
 40 McGowan, JeJuan              New World TC             17.50   2 
 
200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
 14 Adams, Josiah                New World TC             31.32   2 
 25 Clark, Quincy                New World TC             33.99   6 
 34 Jones, Jarius                New World TC             36.14   4 
 37 McPheters, David             New World TC             37.57   3 
 38 McGowan, JeJuan              New World TC             38.11   6 
 
400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
 13 Adams, Josiah                New World TC           1:16.76   3 
 21 McGowan, JeJuan              New World TC           1:30.41   3 
 
800 Meter Run Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  3 McKay, Jacob                 New World TC           2:50.46  
  5 Davis, Marsellis             New World TC           2:56.10  
 
Long Jump Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  4 Adams, Josiah                New World TC             3.58m   11-09.00 
  7 Franz, Matthew               New World TC             3.09m   10-01.75 
  8 Jones, Jarius                New World TC             2.93m    9-07.50 
  9 Clark, Quincy                New World TC             2.87m    9-05.00 
 11 Davis, Marsellis             New World TC             2.32m    7-07.50 
 
Shot Put Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  3 Smoot, Darrell               New World TC             6.72m   22-00.75 
  8 Franz, Matthew               New World TC             4.16m   13-07.75 
 
100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
 10 Sanford, Timothy             New World TC             13.99   4 
 27 Rembert, Damitric            New World TC             15.15   4 
 37 Rhodes, Jordan               New World TC             16.06   7 
 
200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
 15 Sanford, Timothy             New World TC             29.84   3 
 22 Adams, Emmanuel              New World TC             31.00   4 
 37 Rhodes, Jordan               New World TC             33.85   1 
 
400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
 23 Sanford, Timothy             New World TC           1:16.49   5 
 29 Rhodes, Jordan               New World TC           1:27.10   3 
 31 Radous, Colin                New World TC           1:33.83   3 
 
800 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  5 Rembert, Damitric            New World TC           2:41.50  
 14 Holloway, Josiah             New World TC           3:15.53  
 
1500 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  7 Adams, Emmanuel              New World TC           6:06.36  
  8 Holloway, Josiah             New World TC           6:13.37  
 
Long Jump Midget Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
 10 Adams, Emmanuel              New World TC             3.62m   11-10.50 
 
100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
 28 Hawthorne, Lloyd             New World TC             17.48   4 
 
200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  5 Rhodes, Antwane              New World TC             24.88q  3 
 
200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  4 Rhodes, Antwane              New World TC             24.31  
 
400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  8 Rhodes, Antwane              New World TC             57.76   3 
 19 Grady, Stanton               New World TC           1:10.40   4 
 
Long Jump Youth Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  5 Rhodes, Antwane              New World TC             4.78m   15-08.25 
  8 Grady, Stanton               New World TC             3.67m   12-00.50 
 
Shot Put Youth Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  6 Hawthorne, Lloyd             New World TC             7.68m   25-02.50 
 
100 Meter Dash High School Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
 11 Kitchen, Donovan             New World TC             12.96  
 
400 Meter Dash High School Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  5 Kitchen, Donovan             New World TC             57.49   2 
  9 Cooke, Joseph                New World TC           1:19.70   2 
 
Long Jump High School Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  2 Kitchen, Donovan             New World TC             5.01m   16-05.25 
 
Shot Put High School Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  4 Cooke, Joseph                New World TC             9.60m   31-06.00