Licensed to New World Track Club                          HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                      2014 USATF JO National Championship                      
              Region 5 JO Championships  - 7/10/2014 to 7/13/2014              
                                Charleston, WV                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  100 Meter Dash 8 & Under Division Girls
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  2 Roberts, Alexus           06 New World Tr             15.64Q  NWI  2 
 
Event 1  100 Meter Dash 8 & Under Division Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Roberts, Alexus           06 New World Tr             15.81   NWI 
 
Event 2  200 Meter Dash 8 & Under Division Girls
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Roberts, Alexus           06 New World Tr             32.05Q  NWI  2 
 
Event 2  200 Meter Dash 8 & Under Division Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Roberts, Alexus           06 New World Tr             32.59   NWI 
 
Event 3  400 Meter Dash 8 & Under Division Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Roberts, Alexus           06 New World Tr           1:14.73   2 
 
Event 52  200 Meter Dash 8 & Under Division Boys
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  6 Martin, Isaiah            07 New World Tr             35.42Q  NWI  2 
 
Event 52  200 Meter Dash 8 & Under Division Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  7 Martin, Isaiah            07 New World Tr             36.24   NWI 
 
Event 53  400 Meter Dash 8 & Under Division Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Martin, Isaiah            07 New World Tr           1:16.67   2 
 
Event 58  Long Jump 8 & Under Division Boys
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Martin, Isaiah            07 New World Tr             2.89m   NWI   9-05.75 
 
Event 102  100 Meter Dash 9-10 Division Girls
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Trent, M'Kaia             04 New World Tr             14.58Q  NWI  2 
  2 Sanford, Talaya           04 New World Tr             14.91Q  NWI  1 
  3 Trent, M'Kya              04 New World Tr             14.95Q  NWI  1 
 
Event 102  100 Meter Dash 9-10 Division Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Trent, M'Kaia             04 New World Tr             14.37   NWI 
  2 Trent, M'Kya              04 New World Tr             14.83   NWI 
  3 Sanford, Talaya           04 New World Tr             15.08   NWI 
 
Event 103  200 Meter Dash 9-10 Division Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Trent, M'Kaia             04 New World Tr             29.59   NWI 
  2 Trent, M'Kya              04 New World Tr             30.15   NWI 
  4 Sanford, Talaya           04 New World Tr             31.15   NWI 
 
Event 104  400 Meter Dash 9-10 Division Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  2 Trent, M'Kaia             04 New World Tr           1:09.71   2 
 
Event 105  800 Meter Run 9-10 Division Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  3 Holloway, Brooke          04 New World Tr           2:58.04  
  4 McKay, Delaney            04 New World Tr           2:58.06  
 
Event 106  1500 Meter Run 9-10 Division Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  3 McKay, Delaney            04 New World Tr           5:58.81  
 
Event 110  High Jump 9-10 Division Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  2 Holloway, Brooke          04 New World Tr             1.00m    3-03.25 
 
Event 111  Long Jump 9-10 Division Girls
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  4 Holloway, Brooke          04 New World Tr             3.01m   NWI   9-10.50 
 -- Trent, M'Kya              04 New World Tr              FOUL                 
 
Event 153  200 Meter Dash 9-10 Division Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
  8 White, Camren             05 New World Tr             32.61q  NWI 
 
Event 153  200 Meter Dash 9-10 Division Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  5 White, Camren             05 New World Tr             32.39   NWI 
 
Event 154  400 Meter Dash 9-10 Division Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  4 Hayes, JaKai              05 New World Tr           1:12.47   2 
 
Event 155  800 Meter Run 9-10 Division Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  3 Hayes, JaKai              05 New World Tr           2:51.55  
 
Event 156  1500 Meter Run 9-10 Division Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  3 Johnson, Donovan          05 New World Tr           6:01.76  
 
Event 161  Long Jump 9-10 Division Boys
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  5 Hayes, JaKai              05 New World Tr             3.41m   NWI  11-02.25 
 -- White, Camren             05 New World Tr                ND   NWI           
 
Event 162  Shot Put 6 lb. 9-10 Division Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  3 Moore, Christopher        05 New World Tr             5.88m   19-03.50 
 
Event 163  Javelin Throw 300g 9-10 Division Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  2 Moore, Christopher        05 New World Tr            19.75m      64-09 
 
Event 164  Triathlon 9-10 Division Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hayes, JaKai              05 New World Tr               367  
 
Event 164  Triathlon: #1 Shot Put 9-10 Division Boys Triathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  2 Hayes, JaKai              05 New World Tr             4.29m   14-01.00    150
 
Event 164  Triathlon: #2 High Jump 9-10 Division Boys Triathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hayes, JaKai              05 New World Tr             1.15m    3-09.25    159
 
Event 164  Triathlon: #3 400 Meter Dash 9-10 Division Boys Triathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hayes, JaKai              05 New World Tr           1:14.52      58
 
Event 202  100 Meter Dash 11-12 Division Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  4 Gunnell, Atanna           03 New World Tr             14.67   NWI 
  5 Rembert, Kasia            03 New World Tr             14.96   NWI 
 
Event 203  200 Meter Dash 11-12 Division Girls
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  5 Rembert, Kasia            03 New World Tr             30.22Q  NWI  2 
 
Event 203  200 Meter Dash 11-12 Division Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  5 Rembert, Kasia            03 New World Tr             30.71   NWI 
 
Event 204  400 Meter Dash 11-12 Division Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  3 Rembert, Kasia            03 New World Tr           1:09.00   2 
 
Event 209  80 Meter Hurdles 11-12 Division Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  5 Gunnell, Atanna           03 New World Tr             17.04   NWI 
 
Event 214  Long Jump 11-12 Division Girls
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  3 Gunnell, Atanna           03 New World Tr             3.36m   NWI  11-00.25 
 
Event 252  100 Meter Dash 11-12 Division Boys
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  9 Adams, Josiah             03 New World Tr             13.95   NWI  2 
 11 McPheters, David          02 New World Tr             14.57   NWI  1 
 
Event 253  200 Meter Dash 11-12 Division Boys
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  8 Adams, Josiah             03 New World Tr             28.37q  NWI  2 
 
Event 253  200 Meter Dash 11-12 Division Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  7 Adams, Josiah             03 New World Tr             28.87   NWI 
 
Event 254  400 Meter Dash 11-12 Division Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  7 Adams, Josiah             03 New World Tr           1:05.74   2 
 
Event 255  800 Meter Run 11-12 Division Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  5 McKay, Jacob              02 New World Tr           2:36.83  
 
Event 256  1500 Meter Run 11-12 Division Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  5 McKay, Jacob              02 New World Tr           5:19.63  
  7 Davis, Marsellis          03 New World Tr           5:39.45  
 
Event 263  High Jump 11-12 Division Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  2 McKay, Jacob              02 New World Tr             1.25m    4-01.25 
 
Event 264  Long Jump 11-12 Division Boys
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 McPheters, David          02 New World Tr             4.20m   NWI  13-09.50 
 
Event 265  Shot Put 6 lb. 11-12 Division Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  2 Smoot, Darrell            02 New World Tr             8.76m   28-09.00 
 
Event 266  Discus Throw 1kg 11-12 Division Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  2 Smoot, Darrell            02 New World Tr            20.47m      67-02 
 
Event 267  Javelin Throw 300g 11-12 Division Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  2 Smoot, Darrell            02 New World Tr            25.88m      84-11 
 
Event 316  Long Jump 13-14 Division Girls
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  3 Richardson, Brooklyn      00 New World Tr             4.35m   NWI  14-03.25 
 
Event 352  100 Meter Dash 13-14 Division Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  4 Holloway, Jalin           00 New World Tr             13.07   NWI 
  7 Rembert, Damitric         00 New World Tr             14.00   NWI 
 
Event 353  200 Meter Dash 13-14 Division Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  4 Holloway, Jalin           00 New World Tr             26.48   NWI 
 
Event 354  400 Meter Dash 13-14 Division Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  5 Rembert, Damitric         00 New World Tr           1:02.63  
  6 Holloway, Jalin           00 New World Tr           1:05.79  
 
Event 355  800 Meter Run 13-14 Division Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Adams, Emmanuel           00 New World Tr           2:24.89  
  3 Rembert, Damitric         00 New World Tr           2:39.02  
 
Event 356  1500 Meter Run 13-14 Division Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  4 Adams, Emmanuel           00 New World Tr           5:03.27  
 
Event 364  High Jump 13-14 Division Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Holloway, Josiah          01 New World Tr             1.05m    3-05.25 
 
Event 366  Long Jump 13-14 Division Boys
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  3 Rembert, Damitric         00 New World Tr             4.33m   NWI  14-02.50 
 
Event 368  Shot Put 4kg 13-14 Division Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  2 Adams, Emmanuel           00 New World Tr            10.92m   35-10.00 
 
Event 369  Discus Throw 1kg 13-14 Division Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  2 Adams, Emmanuel           00 New World Tr            34.98m     114-09 
 
Event 402  100 Meter Dash 15-16 Division Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  5 Brown, Ariel              98 New World Tr             13.15   NWI 
 
Event 403  200 Meter Dash 15-16 Division Girls
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  8 Brown, Ariel              98 New World Tr             26.94q  NWI  2 
 
Event 403  200 Meter Dash 15-16 Division Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  7 Brown, Ariel              98 New World Tr             26.88   NWI 
 
Event 417  Long Jump 15-16 Division Girls
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  4 Martin, Makeda            99 New World Tr             4.27m   NWI  14-00.25 
 
Event 418  Triple Jump 15-16 Division Girls
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  2 Martin, Makeda            99 New World Tr             9.62m   NWI  31-06.75 
 
Event 504  400 Meter Dash 17-18 Division Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  8 Causey, Keilah            97 New World Tr           1:06.35  
 
Event 518  Triple Jump 17-18 Division Women
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
 -- Causey, Keilah            97 New World Tr              FOUL                 
 
Event 521  Javelin Throw 600g 17-18 Division Women
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  4 Causey, Keilah            97 New World Tr            15.98m      52-05 
 
Event 523  Heptathlon 17-18 Division Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  4 Causey, Keilah            97 New World Tr              3041  
 
Event 523  Heptathlon: #1 100 Meter Hurdles 17-18 Division Women Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  5 Causey, Keilah            97 New World Tr             18.87   NWI  3    402
 
Event 523  Heptathlon: #2 High Jump 17-18 Division Women Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  4 Causey, Keilah            97 New World Tr             1.40m    4-07.00    512
 
Event 523  Heptathlon: #3 Shot Put 17-18 Division Women Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  7 Causey, Keilah            97 New World Tr             6.92m   22-08.50    330
 
Event 523  Heptathlon: #4 200 Meter Dash 17-18 Division Women Heptathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  5 Causey, Keilah            97 New World Tr             28.09   NWI    624
 
Event 523  Heptathlon: #5 Long Jump 17-18 Division Women Heptathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  4 Causey, Keilah            97 New World Tr             4.16m   NWI  13-07.75    345
 
Event 523  Heptathlon: #6 Javelin Throw 17-18 Division Women Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  6 Causey, Keilah            97 New World Tr            14.95m      49-00    196
 
Event 523  Heptathlon: #7 800 Meter Run 17-18 Division Women Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  4 Causey, Keilah            97 New World Tr           2:34.98     632