Licensed to New World Track Club                          HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                     Worthington Summer CLassic - 6/9/2012                     
                                Worthington, OH                                
                                    Results                                    
 
100 Meter Dash Subbantam Girls
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  2 Sanford, Talaya            8 New World TC             16.73q  1 
  5 McKay, Delaney             7 New World TC             16.97q  4 
  7 Hairston, Kaylan           8 New World TC             17.61q  1 
  9 Trent, Mkya                8 New World TC             18.19   4 
 21 McGowan, Sarai             5 New World TC             21.76   4 
 
100 Meter Dash Subbantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Sanford, Talaya            8 New World TC             15.41  
  3 McKay, Delaney             7 New World TC             16.79  
  6 Hairston, Kaylan           8 New World TC             16.93  
 
200 Meter Dash Subbantam Girls
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sanford, Talaya            8 New World TC             32.46q  2 
  6 Trent, Mkaia               8 New World TC             35.52q  1 
  7 Hairston, Kaylan           8 New World TC             36.67q  3 
 17 McGowan, Sarai             5 New World TC             47.31   3 
 
200 Meter Dash Subbantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Sanford, Talaya            8 New World TC             33.38  
  5 Trent, Mkaia               8 New World TC             36.25  
  6 Hairston, Kaylan           8 New World TC             36.32  
 
800 Meter Run Subbantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 McKay, Delaney             7 New World TC           3:11.52  
 
4x100 Meter Relay Subbantam Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 New World TC Inc                                    1:12.47  
     1) McKay, Delaney 7                2) Sanford, Talaya 8              
     3) Trent, Mkaia 8                  4) Trent, Mkya 8                  
 
Long Jump Subbantam Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Trent, Mkaia               8 New World TC             2.89m    9-05.75 
 
100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
 16 Rembert, Kasia             9 New World TC             16.46   4 
 19 Nickell, Jillian          10 New World TC             17.71   3 
 
200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
 10 Fofana, Monae             10 New World TC             34.32   2 
 13 Rembert, Kasia             9 New World TC             34.74   2 
 17 Nickell, Jillian          10 New World TC             36.89   2 
 
400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  4 Rembert, Kasia             9 New World TC           1:17.12   3 
  6 Fofana, Monae             10 New World TC           1:18.95   1 
 
Long Jump Bantam Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  6 Nickell, Jillian          10 New World TC             2.11m    6-11.25 
 
100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  6 White, Lauryn             12 New World TC             14.55q  1 
  7 Richardson, Brooklyn      11 New World TC             14.59q  2 
 11 Grant, Nia                11 New World TC             15.68   2 
 
100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  5 White, Lauryn             12 New World TC             14.47  
  6 Richardson, Brooklyn      11 New World TC             14.52  
 
200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  5 White, Lauryn             12 New World TC             30.26q  3 
  6 Richardson, Brooklyn      11 New World TC             30.32q  1 
  9 Kitchen, Samaria          10 New World TC             31.63   1 
 12 Grant, Nia                11 New World TC             33.48   1 
 
200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  6 White, Lauryn             12 New World TC             30.93  
  7 Richardson, Brooklyn      11 New World TC             31.51  
 
400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  5 Kitchen, Samaria          10 New World TC           1:14.72  
  7 Richardson, Brooklyn      11 New World TC           1:21.00  
  9 Brandon, Madison          11 New World TC           1:29.58  
 
800 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  6 Brandon, Madison          11 New World TC           3:19.98  
 
Long Jump Midget Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  4 Grant, Nia                11 New World TC             3.16m   10-04.50 
 
400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  4 King, Samaih              13 New World TC           1:39.22  
 
100 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Randall, Savannah         13 New World TC             19.19  
 
High Jump Youth Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  2 Randall, Savannah         13 New World TC             1.25m    4-01.25 
 
Shot Put 6 lb. Youth Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  5 King, Samaih              13 New World TC             6.73m   22-01.00 
 
Discus Throw 1kg Youth Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  2 Randall, Savannah         13 New World TC            21.93m      71-11 
  5 King, Samaih              13 New World TC            13.90m      45-07 
 
Javelin Throw 600g Youth Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  5 King, Samaih              13 New World TC             7.82m      25-08 
 
100 Meter Dash Subbantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
 22 Martin, Isaiah             4 New World TC             23.04  
 
200 Meter Dash Subbantam Boys
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
 22 Martin, Isaiah             4 New World TC             48.58   4 
 
400 Meter Dash Subbantam Boys
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  7 Willis, Jailen             8 New World TC           1:22.56   1 
  9 Willis, Jamari             7 New World TC           1:22.58   2 
 
800 Meter Run Subbantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Willis, Jailen             8 New World TC           3:21.49  
 
Long Jump Subbantam Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  2 Martin, Isaiah             4 New World TC             1.95m    6-04.75 
  3 Willis, Jamari             7 New World TC             1.45m    4-09.25 
  4 Willis, Jailen             8 New World TC             1.42m    4-08.00 
 
100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  3 McPheters, David          10 New World TC             14.91q  2 
  4 Adams, Josiah              9 New World TC             14.98q  1 
 10 Jones, Jarius              9 New World TC             17.36   2 
 11 McKay, Jacob              10 New World TC             17.59   2 
 13 McGowan, JeJuan            9 New World TC             21.95   1 
 14 Chatman, Trevon           10 New World TC             24.13   2 
 
100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  2 Adams, Josiah              9 New World TC             14.94  
  7 McPheters, David          10 New World TC             15.90  
 
200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  3 McPheters, David          10 New World TC             31.30q  1 
  6 Adams, Josiah              9 New World TC             31.52q  3 
  8 Clark, Quincy              9 New World TC             31.94q  3 
 15 Jones, Jarius              9 New World TC             36.30   2 
 16 McGowan, JeJuan            9 New World TC             37.75   3 
 17 Chatman, Trevon           10 New World TC             51.37   1 
 
200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  3 Adams, Josiah              9 New World TC             30.39  
  7 McPheters, David          10 New World TC             32.18  
  8 Clark, Quincy              9 New World TC             32.63  
 
400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  3 Adams, Josiah              9 New World TC           1:15.46  
  4 Clark, Quincy              9 New World TC           1:19.21  
 
800 Meter Run Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  2 McKay, Jacob              10 New World TC           2:48.68  
  5 Davis, Marsellis           8 New World TC           3:14.22  
 
Long Jump Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  6 Clark, Quincy              9 New World TC             2.49m    8-02.00 
  7 Davis, Marsellis           8 New World TC             2.45m    8-00.50 
 
Shot Put 6 lb. Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  3 Jones, Jarius              9 New World TC             5.23m   17-02.00 
 
100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  3 Sanford, Timothy          11 New World TC             13.78q  3 
  8 Rembert, Damitric         11 New World TC             14.70q  1 
 10 Bridges, Cinque           11 New World TC             14.86   2 
 
100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  7 Rembert, Damitric         11 New World TC             14.50  
  8 Sanford, Timothy          11 New World TC             14.90  
 
200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  7 Sanford, Timothy          11 New World TC             29.66q  4 
 10 Bridges, Cinque           11 New World TC             29.78   1 
 23 Rhodes, Jordan            10 New World TC             33.91   3 
 
200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  6 Sanford, Timothy          11 New World TC             29.50  
 
400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  4 Rembert, Damitric         11 New World TC           1:07.12   3 
  7 Bridges, Cinque           11 New World TC           1:14.28   1 
 15 Rhodes, Jordan            10 New World TC           1:25.10   2 
 18 Radous, Colin             11 New World TC           1:34.61   1 
 
800 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rembert, Damitric         11 New World TC           2:32.48  
  5 Adams, Emmanuel           12 New World TC           2:52.07  
  6 Holloway, Josiah          10 New World TC           2:59.76  
 
1500 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  2 Holloway, Josiah          10 New World TC           6:04.29  
 
80 Meter Hurdles Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  2 Adams, Emmanuel           12 New World TC             19.38  
 
Shot Put 6 lb. Midget Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Adams, Emmanuel           12 New World TC             9.07m   29-09.25 
 10 Radous, Colin             11 New World TC             5.41m   17-09.00 
 
400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rhodes, Antwane           14 New World TC             55.47  
 
800 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  2 Rhodes, Antwane           14 New World TC           2:28.41  
 
Shot Put 4kg Youth Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  2 Hawthorne, Lloyd          13 New World TC             8.52m   27-11.50 
 
Discus Throw 1kg Youth Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  5 Hawthorne, Lloyd          13 New World TC            13.71m      45-00 
 
Javelin Throw 600g Youth Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  2 Hawthorne, Lloyd          13 New World TC            12.00m      39-04 
 
100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  5 White, Theo               15 New World TC             11.83q  1 
  7 Dulin, Ashton             15 New World TC             12.48q  1 
  8 Jenkins, Alexander        16 New World TC             12.58q  2 
 10 Chatman, Terry            15 New World TC             12.72   2 
 
100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  5 White, Theo               15 New World TC             11.73  
  7 Dulin, Ashton             15 New World TC             12.46  
 
200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  6 White, Theo               15 New World TC             24.20q  1 
  7 Dulin, Ashton             15 New World TC             24.89q  2 
 10 Chatman, Terry            15 New World TC             25.23   2 
 11 Kitchen, Donovan          16 New World TC             25.50   1 
 12 Jenkins, Alexander        16 New World TC             25.82   1 
 
200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  3 White, Theo               15 New World TC             23.68  
  6 Dulin, Ashton             15 New World TC             25.32  
 
400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  2 White, Theo               15 New World TC             54.97  
 
110 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  6 Dulin, Ashton             15 New World TC             17.84  
  7 Kitchen, Donovan          16 New World TC             19.86  
 
High Jump Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  5 Kitchen, Donovan          16 New World TC             1.55m    5-01.00 
 
Long Jump Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  3 Jenkins, Alexander        16 New World TC             5.48m   17-11.75 
 
Shot Put 12 lb. Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  6 Cooke, Joseph             16 New World TC             9.21m   30-02.75 
 
Discus Throw 1.6kg Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  4 Cooke, Joseph             16 New World TC            23.85m      78-03 
 
Javelin Throw 800g Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  2 Cooke, Joseph             16 New World TC             9.54m      31-03 
 
100 Meter Dash Young Men
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  4 Waddy, Cameron            18 New World TC             12.39q 
 
100 Meter Dash Young Men
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  4 Waddy, Cameron            18 New World TC             12.92  
 
200 Meter Dash Young Men
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  4 Waddy, Cameron            18 New World TC             24.88q 
 
200 Meter Dash Young Men
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  5 Waddy, Cameron            18 New World TC             26.77  
 
400 Meter Dash Young Men
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  8 Waddy, Cameron            18 New World TC           1:12.40