Licensed to New World Track Club                          HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                            2014 NORTHWEST CLASSIC                             
                                 TROTWOOD, OH                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  100 Meter Dash 8 & Under Division Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  2 Roberts, Alexus              New World Tr             16.38   1 
 21 Choate, Janiya               New World Tr             23.16   3 
 
Event 2  200 Meter Dash 8 & Under Division Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  3 Roberts, Alexus              New World Tr             34.63  
 
Event 3  400 Meter Dash 8 & Under Division Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Roberts, Alexus              New World Tr           1:17.32  
 
Event 11  100 Meter Dash 8 & Under Division Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  6 Wilson, Ty                   New World Tr             17.12   1 
 16 Johnson, Nicholas            New World Tr             24.79   3 
 
Event 12  200 Meter Dash 8 & Under Division Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  4 Martin, Isaiah               New World Tr             34.66   3 
 15 Wilson, Ty                   New World Tr             43.28   1 
 
Event 13  400 Meter Dash 8 & Under Division Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  8 Martin, Isaiah               New World Tr           1:32.42  
 
Event 18  Long Jump 8 & Under Division Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wilson, Ty                   New World Tr             2.71m  
  3 Martin, Isaiah               New World Tr             2.19m  
  5 Johnson, Nicholas            New World Tr             1.33m  
 
Event 21  100 Meter Dash 9-10 Division Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  2 Trent, M'Kaia                New World Tr             14.41   1 
 10 Decree, Daisha               New World Tr             17.41   2 
 19 Parker, Trinity              New World Tr             20.22   3 
 
Event 22  200 Meter Dash 9-10 Division Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Trent, M'Kaia                New World Tr             29.64   1 
  6 Trent, M'Kya                 New World Tr             31.30   3 
 10 Decree, Daisha               New World Tr             36.00   2 
 
Event 23  400 Meter Dash 9-10 Division Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Trent, M'Kaia                New World Tr           1:09.76   1 
  4 Trent, M'Kya                 New World Tr           1:16.59   3 
  8 Holloway, Brooke             New World Tr           1:24.82   3 
 
Event 24  800 Meter Run 9-10 Division Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 McKay, Delaney               New World Tr           3:01.77  
  3 Decree, Daisha               New World Tr           3:10.55  
 
Event 26  High Jump 9-10 Division Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 -- Holloway, Brooke             New World Tr                NH  
 
Event 27  Long Jump 9-10 Division Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Trent, M'Kya                 New World Tr             3.31m  
  4 Holloway, Brooke             New World Tr             2.62m  
 12 Parker, Trinity              New World Tr             1.86m  
 
Event 30  100 Meter Dash 9-10 Division Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  3 Shahid, Makai                New World Tr             14.91   1 
 10 White, Camren                New World Tr             16.10   4 
 14 Willis, Jamari               New World Tr             16.66   2 
 16 Young, Seth                  New World Tr             16.88   3 
 18 Willis, Jailen               New World Tr             17.32   3 
 
Event 31  200 Meter Dash 9-10 Division Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  3 Shahid, Makai                New World Tr             31.53   1 
  8 White, Camren                New World Tr             32.79   1 
 13 Hayes, JaKai                 New World Tr             33.99   2 
 18 Ogden, Nathan                New World Tr             36.51   3 
 19 Moore, Christopher           New World Tr             44.82   2 
 
Event 32  400 Meter Dash 9-10 Division Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  5 Shahid, Makai                New World Tr           1:15.63   2 
 10 Young, Seth                  New World Tr           1:27.47   3 
 11 Willis, Jamari               New World Tr           1:27.87   2 
 
Event 33  800 Meter Run 9-10 Division Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  3 Hayes, JaKai                 New World Tr           2:58.46  
  4 Willis, Jailen               New World Tr           2:58.80  
 
Event 35  Long Jump 9-10 Division Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  2 Hayes, JaKai                 New World Tr             2.97m  
  5 Young, Seth                  New World Tr             2.43m  
  6 Willis, Jailen               New World Tr             2.23m  
  7 White, Camren                New World Tr             2.01m  
  9 Willis, Jamari               New World Tr             1.95m  
 11 Johnson, Donovan             New World Tr             1.88m  
 
Event 36  Shot Put 9-10 Division Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  3 Moore, Christopher           New World Tr             5.39m  
 
Event 37  Javelin Throw 9-10 Division Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  2 Moore, Christopher           New World Tr            18.65m  
 
Event 44  1500 Meter Run 9-10 Division Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  2 Ogden, Nathan                New World Tr           6:14.60  
  3 Johnson, Donovan             New World Tr           6:31.32  
 
Event 45  100 Meter Dash 11-12 Division Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  4 Rembert, Kasia               New World Tr             15.69   2 
  5 Gunnell, Atanna              New World Tr             15.79   1 
 13 Granger, Kymora              New World Tr             18.85   1 
 
Event 46  200 Meter Dash 11-12 Division Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  6 Rembert, Kasia               New World Tr             32.36   3 
 15 Granger, Kymora              New World Tr             38.77   1 
 
Event 47  400 Meter Dash 11-12 Division Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  6 Rembert, Kasia               New World Tr           1:17.00   2 
 
Event 51  80 Meter Hurdles 11-12 Division Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  6 Gunnell, Atanna              New World Tr             18.41  
 
Event 56  Long Jump 11-12 Division Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  6 Gunnell, Atanna              New World Tr             3.08m  
 
Event 58  Shot Put 11-12 Division Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  2 Granger, Kymora              New World Tr             4.23m  
 
Event 61  100 Meter Dash 11-12 Division Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  6 Mcpheters, David             New World Tr             14.22   1 
 13 Anderson, Tracy              New World Tr             15.38   3 
 
Event 62  200 Meter Dash 11-12 Division Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
 18 Adams, Josiah                New World Tr             32.50   1 
 19 Anderson, Tracy              New World Tr             32.87   2 
 
Event 63  400 Meter Dash 11-12 Division Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  7 Adams, Josiah                New World Tr           1:12.18  
 
Event 64  800 Meter Run 11-12 Division Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  2 Adams, Josiah                New World Tr           2:50.15  
  4 Boyd-Anderson, Deshaun       New World Tr           2:53.47  
  7 Davis, Marsellis             New World Tr           2:59.66  
 
Event 65  1500 Meter Run 11-12 Division Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Boyd-Anderson, Deshaun       New World Tr           5:34.16  
  3 Davis, Marsellis             New World Tr           5:48.53  
 
Event 66  3000 Meter Run 11-12 Division Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  2 McKay, Jacob                 New World Tr          11:43.47  
 
Event 70  High Jump 11-12 Division Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 McKay, Jacob                 New World Tr             1.20m  
  3 Franz, Matthew               New World Tr             1.15m  
 
Event 71  Long Jump 11-12 Division Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mcpheters, David             New World Tr             4.10m  
  4 Anderson, Tracy              New World Tr             3.71m  
  6 Boyd-Anderson, Deshaun       New World Tr             3.52m  
 11 Franz, Matthew               New World Tr             3.12m  
 15 Davis, Marsellis             New World Tr             2.19m  
 
Event 76  80 Meter Hurdles 11-12 Division Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  2 Franz, Matthew               New World Tr             16.88  
 
Event 77  100 Meter Dash 13-14 Division Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  9 Estes, Makayla               New World Tr             14.25   2 
 10 Grant, Nia                   New World Tr             14.44   1 
 21 Jefferson, Emanii            New World Tr             16.97   3 
 
Event 78  200 Meter Dash 13-14 Division Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  8 Grant, Nia                   New World Tr             29.18   1 
 17 Jefferson, Emanii            New World Tr             36.19   2 
 
Event 79  400 Meter Dash 13-14 Division Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 10 Estes, Makayla               New World Tr           1:20.00  
 
Event 84  100 Meter Hurdles 13-14 Division Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  3 Estes, Makayla               New World Tr             19.16  
  5 Harris, Anisja               New World Tr             19.85  
 
Event 89  High Jump 13-14 Division Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 -- Harris, Anisja               New World Tr                NH  
 
Event 90  Long Jump 13-14 Division Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  2 Harris, Anisja               New World Tr             3.93m  
  5 Estes, Makayla               New World Tr             3.60m  
  9 Grant, Nia                   New World Tr             3.26m  
 10 Jefferson, Emanii            New World Tr             2.48m  
 
Event 95  100 Meter Dash 13-14 Division Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Holloway, Jalin              New World Tr             13.06  
  7 Holloway, Josiah             New World Tr             18.06  
 
Event 96  200 Meter Dash 13-14 Division Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  4 Holloway, Jalin              New World Tr             27.10  
 
Event 97  400 Meter Dash 13-14 Division Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  5 Adams, Emmanuel              New World Tr           1:03.48   2 
  7 Rembert, Damitric            New World Tr           1:05.37   2 
  8 Holloway, Jalin              New World Tr           1:10.44   1 
 10 Holloway, Josiah             New World Tr           1:20.53   1 
 
Event 98  800 Meter Run 13-14 Division Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Adams, Emmanuel              New World Tr           2:32.61  
  2 Rembert, Damitric            New World Tr           2:37.72  
 
Event 107  High Jump 13-14 Division Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  3 Holloway, Josiah             New World Tr             1.15m  
 
Event 108  Long Jump 13-14 Division Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  3 Rembert, Damitric            New World Tr             3.93m  
 
Event 113  100 Meter Dash Senior Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brown, Ariel                 New World Tr             12.88  
  7 Randall, Savannah            New World Tr             14.35  
 
Event 114  200 Meter Dash Senior Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Brown, Ariel                 New World Tr             27.04   1 
  5 Causey, Keilah               New World Tr             28.28   2 
  8 Martin, Makeda               New World Tr             29.45   1 
 
Event 115  400 Meter Dash Senior Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  4 Causey, Keilah               New World Tr           1:04.35   1 
  7 Brown, Ariel                 New World Tr           1:07.19   2 
 
Event 119  100 Meter Hurdles Senior Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  3 Randall, Savannah            New World Tr             19.06  
 
Event 122  Long Jump Senior Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  2 Martin, Makeda               New World Tr             4.24m  
  3 Causey, Keilah               New World Tr             4.21m  
 
Event 123  Triple Jump Senior Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Causey, Keilah               New World Tr             9.40m  
  2 Martin, Makeda               New World Tr             8.74m  
 
Event 124  Shot Put Senior Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  2 Canada, Briana               New World Tr             6.04m  
 
Event 125  Discus Throw Senior Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  3 Randall, Savannah            New World Tr            25.63m  
  4 Canada, Briana               New World Tr            11.02m