Licensed to New World Track Club                          HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                     2014 Columbus T&F Classic - 5/18/2014                     
                      Jesse Owens Memorial Stadium - OSU                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 10  80 Meter Hurdles 11-12 Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  5 Franz, Matthew               New World Tr             18.03  
 
Event 19  100 Meter Dash 8-Under Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Roberts, Alexus              New World Tr             16.24q  1 
 14 Mcgowan, Sarai               New World Tr             19.02   4 
 36 Choate, Janiya               New World Tr             24.65   2 
 
Event 19  100 Meter Dash 8-Under Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  2 Roberts, Alexus              New World Tr             15.67  
 
Event 20  100 Meter Dash 8-Under Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
 13 Wilson, Ty                   New World Tr             17.02   5 
 
Event 21  100 Meter Dash 9-10 Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  3 Trent, M'Kaia                New World Tr             14.49q  4 
  7 Sanford, Talaya              New World Tr             15.11q  4 
  8 Trent, M'Kya                 New World Tr             15.15q  5 
 42 Parker, Trinity              New World Tr             20.67   1 
 
Event 21  100 Meter Dash 9-10 Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  2 Trent, M'Kaia                New World Tr             14.58  
  6 Trent, M'Kya                 New World Tr             15.47  
  7 Sanford, Talaya              New World Tr             15.80  
 
Event 22  100 Meter Dash 9-10 Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
 19 Shalid, Makai                New World Tr             15.32   7 
 33 White, Camren                New World Tr             16.24   8 
 48 Gordon, Nelson               New World Tr             18.53   1 
 
Event 23  100 Meter Dash 11-12 Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
 22 Gunnell, Atanna              New World Tr             14.99   1 
 49 Gordon, Sydney               New World Tr             18.12   2 
 52 Granger, Kymora              New World Tr             19.88   5 
 
Event 24  100 Meter Dash 11-12 Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
 26 Mcpheters, David             New World Tr             14.90   3 
 33 Anderson, Tracy              New World Tr             15.32   2 
 
Event 25  100 Meter Dash 13-14 Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
 11 Grant, Nia                   New World Tr             14.23   3 
 13 Estes, Makayla               New World Tr             14.80   1 
 19 Jefferson, Emanii            New World Tr             17.10   1 
 
Event 26  100 Meter Dash 13-14 Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
 16 Holloway, Jalin              New World Tr             13.43  
 
Event 39  200 Meter Dash 8-Under Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  3 Roberts, Alexus              New World Tr             34.27q  1 
 11 Mcgowan, Sarai               New World Tr             39.43   3 
 30 Choate, Janiya               New World Tr             55.96   3 
 
Event 39  200 Meter Dash 8-Under Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  2 Roberts, Alexus              New World Tr             33.76  
 
Event 40  200 Meter Dash 8-Under Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
 22 Wilson, Ty                   New World Tr             38.05   6 
 
Event 41  200 Meter Dash 9-10 Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  2 Trent, M'Kaia                New World Tr             29.79q  1 
  5 Trent, M'Kya                 New World Tr             31.14q  8 
 19 Sanford, Talaya              New World Tr             33.45   8 
 21 Mckay, Delaney               New World Tr             33.70   5 
 38 Decree, Daisha               New World Tr             37.03   1 
 53 Parker, Trinity              New World Tr             45.45   7 
 
Event 41  200 Meter Dash 9-10 Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  2 Trent, M'Kaia                New World Tr             30.26  
  4 Trent, M'Kya                 New World Tr             31.57  
 
Event 42  200 Meter Dash 9-10 Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
 25 Shalid, Makai                New World Tr             33.89   6 
 33 White, Camren                New World Tr             34.68   3 
 37 Hayes, JaKai                 New World Tr             34.92   5 
 50 Gordon, Nelson               New World Tr             38.41   9 
 52 Willis, Jamari               New World Tr             38.82   7 
 55 Moore, Christopher           New World Tr             45.43   3 
 
Event 43  200 Meter Dash 11-12 Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
 42 Gunnell, Atanna              New World Tr             34.24   4 
 47 Gordon, Sydney               New World Tr             37.66   2 
 50 Granger, Kymora              New World Tr             44.09   1 
 
Event 44  200 Meter Dash 11-12 Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
 14 Adams, Josiah                New World Tr             29.30   5 
 33 McKay, Jacob                 New World Tr             32.71   2 
 42 Anderson, Tracy              New World Tr             34.54   2 
 46 Mcpheters, David             New World Tr             37.30   5 
 
Event 45  200 Meter Dash 13-14 Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
 13 Grant, Nia                   New World Tr             29.00   2 
 19 Estes, Makayla               New World Tr             30.44   3 
 25 Jefferson, Emanii            New World Tr             36.42   2 
 
Event 46  200 Meter Dash 13-14 Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
 20 Holloway, Jalin              New World Tr             27.80   2 
 
Event 68  1500 Meter Run 9-10 Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  5 Ogden, Nathan                New World Tr           6:02.65  
 
Event 70  1500 Meter Run 11-12 Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Boyd-Anderson, Deshaun       New World Tr           5:30.08  
  5 Davis, Marsellis             New World Tr           5:55.58  
 
Event 72  1500 Meter Run 13-14 Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  8 Holloway, Josiah             New World Tr           6:06.87  
 
Event 79  400 Meter Dash 8-Under Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  3 Roberts, Alexus              New World Tr           1:21.80   1  1:21.797
 12 Mcgowan, Sarai               New World Tr           1:43.11   3 
 18 Choate, Janiya               New World Tr           2:11.66   3 
 
Event 80  400 Meter Dash 8-Under Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
 15 Wilson, Ty                   New World Tr           1:31.03   4 
 
Event 81  400 Meter Dash 9-10 Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  4 Trent, M'Kaia                New World Tr           1:13.52   2 
 13 Sanford, Talaya              New World Tr           1:21.27   5 
 
Event 82  400 Meter Dash 9-10 Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
 22 Willis, Jailen               New World Tr           1:20.94   6 
 27 White, Camren                New World Tr           1:26.22   5 
 31 Shalid, Makai                New World Tr           1:29.09   6 
 34 Willis, Jamari               New World Tr           1:31.89   1 
 35 Gordon, Nelson               New World Tr           1:32.41   5 
 
Event 83  400 Meter Dash 11-12 Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
 33 Gunnell, Atanna              New World Tr           1:22.25   4 
 43 Granger, Kymora              New World Tr           1:44.61   3 
 
Event 84  400 Meter Dash 11-12 Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
 17 Adams, Josiah                New World Tr           1:10.58   4 
 39 Anderson, Tracy              New World Tr           1:30.73   2 
 
Event 85  400 Meter Dash 13-14 Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
 10 Estes, Makayla               New World Tr           1:11.54   3 
 15 Jefferson, Emanii            New World Tr           1:23.02   3 
 
Event 86  400 Meter Dash 13-14 Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
 15 Holloway, Jalin              New World Tr           1:12.44   2 
 
Event 91  800 Meter Run 9-10 Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  6 Holloway, Brooke             New World Tr           3:08.80  
 10 Decree, Daisha               New World Tr           3:24.57  
 
Event 92  800 Meter Run 9-10 Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  6 Willis, Jailen               New World Tr           2:57.51  
  9 Hayes, JaKai                 New World Tr           3:02.73  
 12 Ogden, Nathan                New World Tr           3:11.66  
 
Event 94  800 Meter Run 11-12 Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  2 McKay, Jacob                 New World Tr           2:37.79  
  4 Adams, Josiah                New World Tr           2:39.13  
  9 Davis, Marsellis             New World Tr           2:53.73  
 10 Boyd-Anderson, Deshaun       New World Tr           2:53.98  
 
Event 96  800 Meter Run 13-14 Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 12 Holloway, Josiah             New World Tr           3:05.76  
 
Event 119  Long Jump 9-10 Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Trent, M'Kya                 New World Tr             3.62m   11-10.50 
  7 Holloway, Brooke             New World Tr             2.87m    9-05.00 
 
Event 120  Long Jump 9-10 Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
 13 Hayes, JaKai                 New World Tr             3.01m    9-10.50 
 18 Willis, Jailen               New World Tr             2.24m    7-04.25 
 19 Willis, Jamari               New World Tr             1.94m    6-04.50 
 
Event 122  Long Jump 11-12 Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  2 Mcpheters, David             New World Tr             4.15m   13-07.50 
  4 Franz, Matthew               New World Tr             3.94m   12-11.25 
 
Event 123  Long Jump 13-14 Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  5 Grant, Nia                   New World Tr             3.63m   11-11.00 
 
Event 127  High Jump 9-10 Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  2 Mckay, Delaney               New World Tr             1.05m    3-05.25 
  4 Holloway, Brooke             New World Tr             1.00m    3-03.25 
 
Event 134  High Jump 11-12 Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  2 McKay, Jacob                 New World Tr             1.27m    4-02.00 
  5 Franz, Matthew               New World Tr             1.17m    3-10.00 
 
Event 146  Shot Put 9-10 Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  6 Moore, Christopher           New World Tr             5.49m   18-00.25 
 
Event 151  Shot Put 11-12 Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  2 Smoot, Darrell               New World Tr             9.13m   29-11.50